select language
Back to top

BuildOpt™ Collector Terminal Plate

Fiber,

Powder coated steel and 94V-0 Valox light gray (RAL 7035) plastic construction, 13" x 13" x 5" (330mm x 330mm x 130mm), 12 fiber ribbon, riser or indoor/outdoor, 12 or 24 SC terminal ports, 5 or 10 MPO ports

Product Group
  • Fiber,
Region
  • Asia / Pacific,
  • Europe,
  • Latin America,
  • Middle East / Africa,
  • North America,
Network Solution
  • Premises,
Ratings/Certifications
  • N/A
Solution Set
  • FTTx,
  • Multi-Dwelling Unit (MDU),
Application
  • Indoor,
Product Type
  • Fiber Management,
Product Sub-Type
  • Terminal,

The BuildOpt™ Collector Terminal Plate (CTP) combines the functionality of a Fiber Collector and the convenience of a Fiber Terminal into one assembly. It serves as a collection point for plug-and-play fiber distribution terminals (commonly located in the middle of a building), and it’s a terminal for MDU or MTU drops where it is located.

The Collector Terminal Plate can be mounted onto any flat surface for enclosure-less or 3rd-party enclosure applications. The metal mounting plate includes a ground connection and four mounting holes.

• The 72 fiber assembly has 12 SC-APC ports and five MPO port for connecting other BuildOpt Terminals

• The 144 fiber assembly has 24 SC-APC ports and ten MPO ports for connecting other BuildOpt Terminals

The cable stubs are bend-insensitive single mode ribbon fiber with riser or indoor/outdoor jackets. The cable management features of the Terminal section accommodate up to 4.8 mm diameter drop cables.

Sign up for the latest product updates & news

Our monthly newsletter is the best way to keep up to date on all things PPC

Sign up