select language
Back to top

FutureLink® GPON Splitter Hub

Fiber,

Hub, Patch-Splice-Split, pedestal mount, includes 36 SC/APC adapters (expandable to 72), four 24-fiber splice trays, four 12-fiber fanouts, includes mounting brackets for 14-inch pedestal

Product Group
  • Fiber,
Region
  • Asia / Pacific,
  • Europe,
  • Latin America,
  • Middle East / Africa,
  • North America,
Network Solution
  • Premises,
  • Outside Plant / Distribution Network,
Ratings/Certifications
  • UL,
  • GR-3123-CORE,
  • GR-3125-CORE,
  • NEMA 3R,
Solution Set
  • FTTx,
Application
  • Indoor,
  • Outdoor,
Product Type
  • Cabinets & Hubs,
Product Sub-Type
  • N/A

The FutureLink® Fiber Splitter Hub for Business GPONs is designed to simplify the layout of fiber networks to business customers. Offering patch, splice and split functionality, the hub is designed to fit in a 14-inch pedestal, and can be deployed in both greenfield and brownfield projects. Splice trays and fanouts allow a variety of feed and distribution cable types to be used. The 36 SC/APC adapter bulkhead and 1x32 splitter make the task of routing assignment easy. The hub comes with mounting brackets for mounting in a 14-inch pedestal. Installing a second 1x32 splitter and 36 SC/APC adapters offers a cost-effective upgrade path to double the capacity of the hub.

Sign up for the latest product updates & news

Our monthly newsletter is the best way to keep up to date on all things PPC

Sign up