select language
Back to top

Pigtails Singlemode

Fiber,

Pigtails, Singlemode, available with all fiber optic connector types.

Product Group
  • Fiber,
Region
  • Europe,
  • Middle East / Africa,
Network Solution
  • Outside Plant / Distribution Network,
  • Headend / Central Office,
Ratings/Certifications
  • N/A
Solution Set
  • FTTx,
  • Single Dwelling Unit (SDU),
  • Multi-Dwelling Unit (MDU),
Application
  • Indoor,
Product Type
  • Fiber Management,
Product Sub-Type
  • Ancillary,

Downloads

PPC offers high-performance pigtails colored in compliance with TIA-598-C standard for all types of fiber optic networks. The pigtails are manufactured in state-of-the-art controlled facilities and to strict manufacturing processes. The pigtail are designed to operate over a wide range of wavelengths, ranging from 1310nm - 1550nm for singlemode fiber with guaranteed low loss and reliability. PPC pigtails are offered in wide variety of connectors for singlemode fiber. Each pigtail is individually tested and supplied with a test certificate. The unique serial number provides traceability of every single product.

Sign up for the latest product updates & news

Our monthly newsletter is the best way to keep up to date on all things PPC

Sign up